Alabama Department of Finance Finance Home  |  Director's Office  |  News  |  Survey/Comments  |  Statements/Policies  |  Contact Finance Dept  
Alabama Department of Finance Alabama Department of Finance
       Skip Navigation Links
Purchasing Home
Active Contracts
Open ITBs
ITB Responses
Awarded Bids
Vendor Self Service (VSS)
Rules & Regs
Purchasing Links

Division of Purchasing Staff

  Michael A. Jones
Purchasing Director
  Jerry Young
Deputy Purchasing Director
  Jaeri Ellis -
Senior Buyer
  Tina Barber -
Administrative Assistant

Team 2:
Bryan Matthews -
Right-of-Way Maintenance/Repair, Street Sweeping/Culvert Cleaning, Building Maintenance and Repairs/Painting, Electronic Monitoring, Photograph, Publications, Film Processing, Research & Subscriptions, Athletic Equipment and Clothing, Sporting Equipment, Hardware & Related Items, Lawn Care, Grounds Service, Subscriptions, Art Supplies & Art Objects, Tree Removal, Litter Pick-up, Guard Service, Services Alarm/Armored Car/Card Access, Rent/Lease Facilities, Portable Toilets, Library Services, Animals (Live), Livestock Equipment & Supplies, Veterinary Equipment & Supplies, Feeding/Bedding/Vitamins, First Aid & Safety Supplies, Luggage & Briefcases
Team 10:
Maria Green -
Medical, Laboratory and Scientific Supplies and Equipment; Health Care, Hospital Facility and Laboratory Furniture; Fiscal Agent, Prescription, Human and Animal Diagnostic Supplies, Pharmaceuticals, Chemicals Raw Materials, Professional Design Services, Building Maintenance and Repair, Janitorial , Health Services, Delivered Meals, Bridge Construction, Building Construction, Parking Lot Construction, Water/Sewage Treatment, Welding Equipment and Supplies, Street Sweeping, Park Area Construction/Renovation, Traffic Sign Maintenance/Repair/Installation.
Team 3:
Crist Watts -
Building & Road Materials, Lumber, Hand Tools, Tape, Aggregate, Asphalt, Concrete, Plant Mix, Fertilizers and Herbicides, Plants, Seeds, Lawn Care Equipment, Agricultural Equipment and Supplies, Pre-fab Buildings, Building Accessories and Supplies, Floor Coverings, Roofing, Steel and Metals, Plastics, Resins, Fiberglass, Plastic Laminates, Traffic Control Equipment & Supplies, Airplane/Helicopter Parts, Earth Handling Equipment, Road/Highway Equipment, Aerial Services, Airplane Maintenance, Financing, Road/Highway Equipment Lease
Team 8:
  Kerri Hines -
Heating and Air Conditioning, Garbage Service, Electrical, Elevator, Elevator Maintenance, Hazardous Waste, Plumbing, Pressure Washing, Translation/Transcription, Public Works, Construction, Sludge Removal and Maintenance, Septic Tank Maintenance and Service, Shredders, All Electrical & Plumbing Work, Financing Services, Vending Machines, Generator Maintenance, Water Treatment, Locksmith, Maintenance, operating and repair supplies, Roadway projects, including concrete and pavement repair
Team 7:
Pat Antle -
Cellular Equipment and Service, Push To Talk (PTT) Service and Equipment, Two Way Radio Equipment, Pagers, Public Address Systems, Premise Distribution Systems (Fiber Optis and Cat 5 Cabling), Land Line Telephone, Data Service, Communications Interoperability Equipment, Pest Control, Answering Service, Mailing Service, Courier Service, Moving Service, Televisions, Video Surveillance Cameras, Video Conferencing Equipment, Placement of Advertising through Billboard, Television, Radio Media, Microfilm, Microfilming Service, Hygiene Supplies, Audio/Visual Equipment
Team 5:
Sonya Bryan -
Copiers, Software and Accessories, Printers/Plotters, Internet Service, Ink/Toner Cartridges, Cable Television, Projectors, Fax Machines, Security Systems/Fire Detection Systems, Clipping Services
Team 4:
Jennifer Loretz -
Computer Hardware Equipment and Maintenance, Local Area Network and Wide Area Network Equipment, Computer Software (new, renewals, maintenance/support), Electronic Information Service, Telephone Equipment, Optical and Auditory Equipment, Temporary Personnel, Copiers, Printers/Plotters, Police Equipment, Audio and Video, Satellite Television Service
Team 11:
Pat Hemme -
Promotional Items, Service Pins, Boats (Motors and Trailers), Fuels, Material Handling (Hand Trucks, Fork Lifts, Coveying), Automotive Accessories, Auto Replacement Parts, Auto Bodies, Vehicles and Transit Bus and Accessories, Auto Equipment, Bearings, Auto Belts, Tires, Auto Accessories, Auto Conversions, Auto Washing, Tire Mounting, Fleet Management, Vehicle Storage, Auto Transportation Equipment Lease, Auto Shop Equipment Lease.
Team 6:
Brittany Peterson-
Furniture, Office Supplies, Mail Machines, File Cabinets, Shredding Services, Training, Educational Equipment/Services/Supplies, Travel, Pool Equipment, Glass Installation/Repair/Tint, Carpet Cleaning
Team 9:
  Wendy Penton
Printing Equipment & Supplies, Barcode Labels, Decals, Stamps, Office/ Graphic Arts Papers, Envelopes, Printing Services, Correctional Foods, Kitchen Equipment, Ice Machines, Walk-In Freezers and Coolers, Printing Industrial Chemicals, Restaurant Supplies, Raw Materials for Cloth and Mattress, Rock Salt, Sewing and Textile Equipment & Supplies, Decals & Window Tinting, Paper & Plastic Bags, Thermal Labels, Pressure Seal Forms, Variable Data Printing, Roll Paper, Emergency Rations, Cut Paper
Support Staff:
Terri Cole -
System Administrator, Agency Support and Training, Buyer Support
Tamara Norman -
Bid Clerk
fax: (334)353-1878
  Christina Edmondson
Racquel Wilson -
  Tina Salyer -

Finance Home   |   Alabama Directory   |   Media   |   Online Services   |   |   Alerts   |   Feeds   |
Governor's Site   |   Translation Services:   German (Deutsch)   |   Japanese 日本語   |   Korean 한국어   |   Spanish (Español)